WTT Star Contender Goa 2024 live results today, schedule, date, time, fixtures, score, tickets, live streaming telecast

WTT Star Contender Goa 2024 live results today, schedule, date, time, fixtures, score, tickets, live streaming telecast

We examine the latest results, main draw schedule, & streaming details of the WTT Star Contender Goa 2024, which saw Indian paddler Nithya Mani qualify for the main draw thanks to her impressive win against English paddler Tin-Tin Ho

On Wednesday, Nithya Mani earned her spot in the main draw of the ongoing WTT Star Contender Goa 2024 by emerging victorious in the final qualifying round held at the Peddem Indoor Stadium in Mapusa, Goa. Hailing from Chennai, Nithya secured a thrilling win against England’s Tin-Tin Ho with a 3-2 score (11-7, 6-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7) in the Women’s Singles – Qualifying Round 3, ensuring her participation in the main draws set to commence on Thursday.

WTT Star Contender Goa 2024 live results today, schedule, date, time, fixtures, score, tickets, live streaming telecast where to watch

2024 WTT Star Contender Goa latest results, main draw schedule, scores, & Indian performance

In the women’s singles division, Ayhika Mukherjee faced a 1-3 (11-5, 9-11, 6-11, 6-11) defeat against Turkey’s Sibel Altinkaya, while Spain’s Sofia Zhang secured a 3-1 (11-5, 6-11, 14-12, 11-0) victory against Diya Chitale in Qualifying Round 3 to progress to the main draw. Sutirtha Mukherjee encountered a 1-3 (8-11, 7-11, 12-10, 4-11) loss to Hanna Ryu in Women’s Singles – Qualifying Round 2, leading to her elimination from the tournament.

Meanwhile, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran faced a 2-3 (7-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11) defeat against Vincent Picard in Qualifying Round 2 of the men’s singles category. In Qualifying Round 3, Ibrahima Diaw from Senegal secured victory over Manav Thakkar with a 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-7) score. Moving to the mixed doubles category, Manush Shah and Diya Chitale emerged triumphant over Snehit Suravajjula and Sreeja Akula, clinching a 3-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-8) victory in Qualifying Round 2.

Jeet Chandra and Payas Jain secured a comfortable 3-1 victory (11-13, 11-7, 12-10, 11-4) over compatriots Yashansh Malik and Abhinandh Pradhivadhi, earning a place in the men’s doubles main draw. In Women’s Doubles – Qualifying Round 2, Sayali Wani and Taneesha Kotecha defeated the Indian pair of Suhana Saini and Yashaswini Ghorpade with a score of 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6), securing their spot in the main draw.

we examine the main draw schedule of this ongoing WTT event:
Start Time Table Round Event Code Match
13:00

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 16 Mixed Doubles Sathiyan GNANASEKARAN/Manika BATRA
PARK Ganghyeon/KIM Nayeong
13:00

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 16 Mixed Doubles CHO Daeseong/JOO Cheonhui

WONG Chun Ting/DOO Hoi Kem

13:00

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 16 Mixed Doubles JANG Woojin/JEON Jihee

CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence/ZENG Jian

13:00

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 16 Mixed Doubles Alexis LEBRUN/Jia Nan YUAN

Lubomir PISTEJ/Barbora BALAZOVA

13:35

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Men’s Singles A. ROBLES

J. CHANDRA

13:35

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 64 Men’s Singles S. SURAVAJJULA

P. JAIN

13:35

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 16 Women’s Doubles WONG Xin Ru/ZHOU Jingyi

CHENG I-Ching/LI Yu-Jhun

13:35

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 16 Women’s Doubles Taneesha KOTECHA/Sayali WANI

Filippa BERGAND/Christina KALLBERG

14:10

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Women’s Singles LEE E.

A. ROHILLA

14:10

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 64 Women’s Singles YOON H.

CHOI H.

14:10

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 16 Men’s Doubles PANG Yew En Koen/QUEK Izaac

Manush Utpalbhai SHAH/Manav Vikash THAKKAR

14:10

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 16 Men’s Doubles Samuel WALKER/Liam PITCHFORD

Dang QIU/Patrick FRANZISKA

14:45

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Men’s Singles CHUANG C.

S. GAUZY

14:45

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 16 Men’s Doubles Jules ROLLAND/Vincent PICARD

CHO Daeseong/LEE Sang Su

14:45

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 64 Women’s Singles YANG H.

A. HURSEY

14:45

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 64 Women’s Singles SUH H.

CHIEN T.

15:20

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Women’s Singles O. PARANANG

N. MANI

15:20

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 64 Women’s Singles A. KAMATH

M. XIAO

15:20

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 64 Men’s Singles KANG D.

A. GHOSH

15:20

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 64 Men’s Singles Y. WANG

OH J.

15:55

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Men’s Singles H. DESAI

A. GACINA

15:55

Advertisement

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 16 Women’s Doubles JEON Jihee/SHIN Yubin

Tatiana KUKULKOVA/Barbora BALAZOVA

15:55

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 64 Men’s Singles AN J.

K. STUMPER

15:55

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 16 Women’s Doubles JOO Cheonhui/CHOI Hyojoo

KIM Nayeong/RYU Hanna

16:30

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Women’s Singles C. LUTZ

S. AKULA

16:30

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 64 Women’s Singles ZHOU J.

S. ALTINKAYA

16:30

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 64 Men’s Singles PARK G.

L. BARDET

16:30

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 16 Men’s Doubles Jeet CHANDRA/Payas JAIN

Simon GAUZY/Alexis LEBRUN

18:00

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 16 Mixed Doubles Truls MOREGARD/Christina KALLBERG

Manush Utpalbhai SHAH/Diya Parag CHITALE

18:00

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 16 Mixed Doubles Manav Vikash THAKKAR/Archana Girish KAMATH

Felix LEBRUN/Prithika PAVADE

18:00

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 16 Mixed Doubles LIM Jonghoon/SHIN Yubin

Dang QIU/Nina MITTELHAM

18:00

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 16 Mixed Doubles Nandor ECSEKI/Dora MADARASZ

Alvaro ROBLES/Maria XIAO

18:35

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Women’s Singles KIM N.

N. BAJOR

18:35

Advertisement

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 64 Women’s Singles LEE D.

ZENG J.

18:35

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 64 Men’s Singles V. PICARD

K. KARLSSON

18:35

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 64 Men’s Singles J. GERALDO

QUEK I.

19:10

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Men’s Singles L. PISTEJ

R. FILUS

19:10

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 16 Men’s Doubles CHUANG Chih-Yuan/KAO Cheng-Jui

CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence/CHUA Josh Shao Han

19:10

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 64 Women’s Singles F. YU

LI Y.

19:10

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 64 Women’s Singles RYU H.

A. ZARIF

19:45

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Women’s Singles Y. GHORPADE

T. KUKULKOVA

19:45

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 64 Women’s Singles C. KALLBERG

S. ZHANG

19:45

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 16 Men’s Doubles AN Jaehyun/LIM Jonghoon

Harmeet DESAI/Snehit SURAVAJJULA

19:45

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 16 Men’s Doubles Truls MOREGARD/Kristian KARLSSON

OH Junsung/PARK Gyuhyeon

20:20

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Men’s Singles T. APOLONIA

Advertisement

K. GERASSIMENKO

20:20

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 16 Women’s Doubles Ayhika MUKHERJEE/Sutirtha MUKHERJEE

Sibel ALTINKAYA/Andrea TODOROVIC

20:20

25/01/2024

Table 3 Round of 64 Men’s Singles I. DIAW

WONG C.

20:20

25/01/2024

Table 4 Round of 16 Women’s Doubles Tin-Tin HO/Anna HURSEY

Camille LUTZ/Prithika PAVADE

20:55

25/01/2024

Table 1 Round of 64 Women’s Singles CHENG H.

S. SAINI

20:55

25/01/2024

Table 2 Round of 64 Women’s Singles B. BALAZOVA

D. MADARASZ

20:55

25/01/2024

Round of 16 Men’s Doubles KANG Dongsoo/PARK Ganghyeon

Sharath Kamal ACHANTA/Sathiyan GNANASEKARAN

20:55

25/01/2024

Round of 64 Men’s Singles M. SHAH

CHO S.

21:30

25/01/2024

Round of 64 Men’s Singles T. PUCAR

CHO D.

21:30

25/01/2024

Round of 16 Women’s Doubles Adina DIACONU/Maria XIAO

Suthasini SAWETTABUT/Orawan PARANANG

21:30

25/01/2024

Round of 64 Men’s Singles J. ROLLAND

KAO C.

21:30

25/01/2024

Round of 16 Women’s Doubles Manika BATRA/Archana Girish KAMATH

Sreeja AKULA/Diya Parag CHITALE

When & Where to watch: live stream & TV telecast coverage

Table tennis fans have the opportunity to experience top-notch live action by purchasing tickets through BookMyShow. Meanwhile, the viewers who are unable to attend can catch the matches on TV via Sony Sports Ten 2 SD & Sony Sports Ten 2 HD channels, or stream them live on the Sony Liv app.

PLAY: FREE ONLINE GAMES

error: This function is not allowed