RCA Women’s T10 League 2024 schedule, date, time, teams, results, scorecard, live streaming telecast

RCA Women’s T10 League 2024 schedule, date, time, teams, results, scorecard, live streaming telecast

The Rwanda Cricket Association’s (RCA) Women’s T10 League 2024 officially started on Thursday, February 1, check out the full schedule, squad list, match timings, how to wacth live, and more.

Notably, the Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, which is in Kigali is hosting all the games of the competition.

RCA Women’s T10 League 2024 schedule, date, time, teams, results, scorecard, live streaming telecast where to watch in India

Going into the competition, Charity CC Women will be looking to defend their title after previously beating Indatwa Hampshire CC Women in the grand finale of the inaugural edition.

RCA Women’s T10 League

All the results and scorecards can be found here.

RCA Women’s T10 Round Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR For Against
Indatwa Hampshire Women 1 1 0 0 0 2 4.600 106/10 60/10
Gahanga Queens Women 1 1 0 0 0 2 1.613 29/5.1 28/7
Sorwathe CC Women 1 1 0 0 0 2 0.100 55/10 54/10
Charity CC Women 1 0 1 0 0 0 -0.100 54/10 55/10
Muhanga Zebras CC Women 2 0 2 0 0 0 -3.725 88/17 135/15.1

RCA T10 League 2024 teams

This year again, the tournament will feature five sides, which include:

  • Gahanga Queens CC Women
  • Muhanga Zebras CC Women
  • Sorwathe Girls CC Women
  • Charity CC Women
  • Indatwa Hampshire CC Women

RCA T10 League 2024

The RCA T10 League serves as an ideal platform for upcoming cricketers across the nation to compete with senior cricketers and also get a chance to get selected for the national side. Notably, the Rwanda women’s cricket team are an emerging team in the women’s division. The team last competed in the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup back in January 2023. During that run, they had a decent run in the group stage, defeating Zimbabwe U19. However, they lost out to West Indies U19 in the Super Six stage.

Prior to the start of the tournament, all the five teams took part in the second edition of the RCA T20 League in November 2023. During that competition, Indatwa Hampshire Women emrged as the champions after beating Gahanga Queens Women in the grand finale.

RCA Women’s T10 League 2024 full schedule and match timings (IST)

Given below is the full schedule of the entire tournament:

Date Fixture Times (IST)
Thursday, February 1 Gahanga Queens CC Women vs Muhanga Zebras CC Women 1:15 pm
Sorwathe Girls CC Women vs Charity CC Women 3:45 pm
Muhanga Zebras CC Women vs Indatwa Hampshire CC Women 5:45 pm
Saturday, February 3

Advertisement

 

Muhanga Zebras CC Women vs Sorwathe Girls CC Women 1:15 pm
Sorwathe Girls CC Women vs Gahanga Queens CC Women 3:45 pm
Indatwa Hampshire CC Women vs Charity CC Women 5:45 pm
Saturday, February 10 Gahanga Queens CC Women vs Charity CC Women 1:45 pm
Indatwa Hampshire CC Women vs Gahanga Queens CC Women 3:45 pm
Sorwathe Girls CC Women vs Indatwa Hampshire CC Women 5:45 pm
Saturday, February 17 Charity CC Women vs Muhanga Zebras CC Women 1:45 pm
Semi-Final 1 3:45 pm
Semi-Final 2 5:45 pm
Saturday, March 1 TBC vs TBC, Final 5:45 pm

 

RCA Women’s T10 League 2024 how to watch live

Interested fans can watch the live stream of the entire tournament on the FanCode app and website. Sadly, for fans in India, there is no live telecast of the tournament available.

RCA Women’s T10 League 2024 full squads list

Given below is the full list of squads set to compete in the upcoming competition:

Gahanga Queens CC Women

Advertisement

Clementine Uwayisaba, Shakila Niyumuhoza, Belyse Murekatete, Colombe Uwizeye, Diane Umuhoza, Ester Nyirahbimana, Fanny Utagushimaninde, Faina Uwineza, Mereville Uwase, Clarisse Uwase, Geovanis Uwase, Ruth Uwimana, Cynthia Uwera, Diane Uwineza, Nacillah Umukundwa, Zurufat Ishimwe

Muhanga Zebras CC Women

Iradukunda Joyuse, Nishimwe Liliane, Tuyisabe Nadine, Mushimiyimana Anastasie, Keza Kevine, Nishimwe Liliane, Niyumukiza Gisele, Niyonkuru Esther, Tuyisenge Francine, Veronique Iriho, Ingabire Georgette, Niyorukundo Thania, Nzayituriki Nadine, Tuyizere Alexia, Umumararungu Zulphati, Umutoni Liliane, Uwayisenga Aline, Uwimana Diane

Sorwathe Girls CC Women

Ikuzwe Anick, Umukundwawase Sylivia, Gisubizogasana Flugencine, Josiane Nyirankundineza, Alice Ikuzwe, Divine Ishimwe, Syliva Usabyimana, Mukandayisenga Jeannette, Henriette Isimbi, Nyisabiteka Berena, Akingeneye Delphine, Muragijimana Cesarie, Rosine Irera, Ihimbazwe Sandrine, Niyonizera Josiane, Ufitinema Yvette, Umwali Apoline, and Uwiragiye Claudine

Advertisement

Charity CC Women

Cathia Uwamahoro, Emelyne Cyiza, Phedine Dusenayo, Sonia Iragena, Angelique Uwamahoro, Anipha Mukamusoni, Diane Dusabemungu, Ikuzwe Rina, Janet Mbabazi, Liliane Mucyo, Marie Bimenyimana, Neema Micheline, Umuziranenge Fabiolla, Celine Umutoniwase, Ornella Gasirabo, Ange Uwingabire, Pacifique Nyirandorimana, Sonia Umuringa, Kevin Awino, Mirielle Mbabazi, and Sandrine Izabayo

Indatwa Hampshire CC Women

Liliane Ufitinema, Sifa Ingabire, Gisele Irankunda, Cynthia Tuyizere, Gislaine Umubyeyi, Justine Ingabire, Marie Tumukunde, Flora Irakoze, Sarah Uwera, Chanceline Mutoni, Gisele ishimwe, Henriette Ishimwe, Grace Mugwaneza, Devotha Uwizeyimana, and Immaculee Muhawenimana

ALSO READ: BI vs SOH Dream11 Team Prediction Today, ECS Spain T10, Barcelona International vs Sohal Hospitalet Fantasy Cricket Tips, Match Preview, Playing 11, Live Stream

error: This function is not allowed